Original Swiss Aromatics
About Our Frankincense CO2
Frankincense oil is an important ingredient in skin care blends addressing conditions such as wrinkles, brown spots and sun damage. A rapidly expanding body of scientific literature shows Frankincense oil useful to address chronic inflammation, regulate immune response and promote tissue remodeling. This carbon dioxide extract of Omani Frankincense is known for its warm, pine-like and peppery notes; it brings tranquility and meaning to ritual and meditative practices.
Resinous, earthy with slightly fruity, sweet, warm and spicy notes.
Direction For Use
Topical use: apply topically diluted in a carrier oil or undiluted.
Inhalation: diffuse (not for all diffuser types), inhale.
Other uses: widely used for creating blends, perfumes, spiritually up lifting.
Application: Inhalation, Topical.
Benefits of Frankincense CO2: skin repair, inflammation, immune support, problematic tissue, spiritual support.
*These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product does not intend to treat, diagnose, cure, or prevent any disease. If you’re pregnant, breastfeeding, or on any medications, please consult with a qualified health professional before beginning any new herbal products.
Authentic Essential Oils from the Producer
We will offer essential oils which, to the best of our abilities to ascertain, are truly genuine and authentic. This means nothing has been added nor taken out.
40 Years of Genuine & Authentic Essential oils
Our essential oils stand apart with unparalleled purity, authenticity, and a commitment to preserving the true essence of nature's healing power.