Extracted with ethyl alcohol, Benzoin resinoid (Styrax tonkinensis), with its beautiful vanilla-like fragrance, is perfect for perfume compositions. The resinoid is a disinfectant and is widely used for its skin care benefits, as a remedy for irritated or inflamed skin and to heal wounds.
Application: Topical, inhalation
You may also enjoy
These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.